Chauffeured transfers in Prayagraj · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Prayagraj with the fare shown first
Prayagraj arranges pre-booked transfers in Prayagraj (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Prayagraj, each with its page
- Subedarganj (Prayagraj)from INR 599.0015 min
- United Medicity - Multispeciality Hospitalfrom INR 617.0014 min
- Naaz Hospitalfrom INR 644.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Prayagraj requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Prayagraj and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Prayagraj
INR 599.00
the cheapest route
15 min
Prayagraj Airport → Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Prayagraj, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Prayagraj Airport → Subedarganj (Prayagraj)6.8 km · 15 minINR 599.00from
- Prayagraj Airport → United Medicity - Multispeciality Hospital7.5 km · 14 minINR 617.00from
- Prayagraj Airport → Naaz Hospital8.1 km · 17 minINR 644.00from
- Phaphamau Airstrip (Allahabad old airport) → Mahakumbh Prayagraj || 𝗔𝗠𝗔𝗡 𝗧𝗘𝗡𝗧 𝗛𝗢𝗨𝗦𝗘11.4 km · 27 minINR 773.00from
- Prayagraj Airport → Prayagraj Junction12.4 km · 25 minINR 797.00from
- Phaphamau Airstrip (Allahabad old airport) → Tej Bahadur Sapru Hospital12.1 km · 28 minINR 797.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prayagraj Airport → Subedarganj (Prayagraj) | 6.8 km | 15 min | INR 599.00 | See details |
| Prayagraj Airport → United Medicity - Multispeciality Hospital | 7.5 km | 14 min | INR 617.00 | See details |
| Prayagraj Airport → Naaz Hospital | 8.1 km | 17 min | INR 644.00 | See details |
| Phaphamau Airstrip (Allahabad old airport) → Mahakumbh Prayagraj || 𝗔𝗠𝗔𝗡 𝗧𝗘𝗡𝗧 𝗛𝗢𝗨𝗦𝗘 | 11.4 km | 27 min | INR 773.00 | See details |
| Prayagraj Airport → Prayagraj Junction | 12.4 km | 25 min | INR 797.00 | See details |
| Phaphamau Airstrip (Allahabad old airport) → Tej Bahadur Sapru Hospital | 12.1 km | 28 min | INR 797.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Prayagraj
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Phaphamau Airstrip (Allahabad old airport)
from INR 773.00Airport
Phaphamau, Jaitwardih, Uttar Pradesh 211013
See prices and book →Prayagraj Airport
from INR 599.00Airport
Bamrauli, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211012
See prices and book →Prayag Junction
from INR 800.00Station
Prayag Railway Station Rd, Karanpur, Allen Ganj, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211002
See prices and book →Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
from INR 1,178.00Station
Naini Gaon, Naini, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India
See prices and book →Prayagraj Junction
from INR 797.00Station
Civil Lines, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211001
See prices and book →Prayagraj Rambag
from INR 920.00Station
Rambagh, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211006
See prices and book →Prayagraj Sangam
from INR 950.00Station
Daraganj, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211006, India
See prices and book →Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
from INR 599.00Station
Subedarganj, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211015
See prices and book →A D Office Kumbh Mela Prayagraj
from INR 959.00Hospital
Triveni Road, CVQH+5P7, Parade Ground Road, Parade Ground, Allahabad fort, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211020
See prices and book →Kamala Nehru Memorial Hospital Prayagraj
from INR 848.00Hospital
1, Hashimpur Rd, Tagore Town, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211002
See prices and book →Naaz Hospital
from INR 644.00Hospital
60 Feet Rd, Kasari Masari, J K Nagar, Kala Danda, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211016
See prices and book →Parvati Hospital Pvt. Ltd.| Multispeciality Hospital
from INR 845.00Hospital
126, 50-A, Bharadwaj Ashram Rd, Tagore Town, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211002
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Prayagraj?
In Prayagraj and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Prayagraj centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PrayagrajDrive with Prayagraj in Prayagraj
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Prayagraj?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Prayagraj?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Prayagraj?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Prayagraj, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car